NEXT DAY FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER 150€

    EnglishFrenchSpanishGermanItalian

Call Us

09 77 55 59 90

Privacy Policy

Legal Notice

LIFE CAPSULE is edited by 50 Square OÜ
50 Square OÜ, SARL with capital of 2,500 euros Headquarters: Narva mnt 5, Tallinn 10117, Estonia Publication Director: Pierre Coutilard
EU VAT: EE101769664
Phone: 09 77 55 59 90

Statement of Privacy / Data Protection - Data Protection Act Introduction

The information collected on this site is subject to data processing intended for the exclusive use of LIFE CAPSULE.

LIFE CAPSULE is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and visitors to its websites, and views the protection of personal data as being of fundamental importance for the operation of its business. The personal data of customers and site visitors are protected and treated with the utmost care. LIFE CAPSULE is in compliance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978.

Under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have a right to access, modification, cancellation and opposition to the data. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact our customer service at 09 77 55 59 90 or write to [email protected]

We undertake not to disclose to third parties information about you unless you give us permission.

Your consent

By using our site you accept our privacy policy.

Processing of personal data

The data collected by the LIFE CAPSULE is to provide the services requested. Your personal details are stored when you purchase a subscription to a newsletter or order a book

or product, have subscribed to one of our services, or have opened an Internet account. The stored personal data is data such as contact details, information about payments, invoices, ordered products, business data (company and position held) and / or the interest you have shown in a product or service.

LIFE CAPSULE uses this information to deliver the services you have subscribed to the administrative and business processing services (delivery, opening access rights, billing, etc.), and inform you of new products and services offered by LIFE CAPSULE.

How do we protect your information?

We are implementing a series of security measures to ensure the security of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.

These security measures include: password protected directories to protect your information, an SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and the data is sent over a secure web or PCI scanning to proactively protect our servers from hackers and other vulnerabilities.

We offer the use of a secure server. Sensitive information / credit card information provided is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, to then be encrypted in the database of our payment gateway provider, accessible only by authorized persons, with specific access rights to such systems, and required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financial data, etc.) will not be stored in our servers.

Your email address

If you provided your email address (e.g. to subscribe to a newsletter), it can be used to inform you of other products and services offered by LIFE CAPSULE that may interest you. If you do not wish to receive this information, you can exercise your right of access, modification, cancellation and opposition to your data at any time by contacting our Customer Service by email support @ lifecapsulenutrition.com .

Navigation and IP History

To improve the quality of its sites, and Internet services, LIFE CAPSULE collects data concerning navigation on its websites. These data are not personal.

LIFE CAPSULE also uses the IP address of your computer for this purpose. The IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you surf the Internet.

This information can be used to study the use of the site for analysis and reporting, to display information geographically targeted (geo-targeting), or to adapt the information or services based navigation.

In general, IP addresses are not linked to any information that could identify you, unless you have given your express permission for this.

Use of Cookies by LIFE CAPSULE

A cookie is a result of information sent by a website to a computer in the form of a small data file. Cookies are useful for easy customization of your access to our online services. They can be used for authentication, session and store specific information such as preferences on a website or the content of an electronic shopping cart. Storage of cookies is done through the web browser used by the user (e.g. Internet Explorer).

There are two types of cookies:

Users are formally informed that the sites they can access through hyperlinks do not all belong to LIFE CAPSULE. LIFE CAPSULE is not responsible for the content of information provided on sites that do not belong to him, under the activation of the hyperlink.

Do we disclose information to third parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, operate our business or service to you, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also disclose your information when we believe it is necessary to comply with the law, to implement policies of our site and to protect our rights, our property, our security or those / that of others. However, non-identifiable information may be provided to third parties for commercial or advertising purposes or other.

Legal notice to users

The user agrees to the characteristics and limitations of the Internet and, in particular, recognize: